Internationale Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen test

Menü / Int. Wettbewerb

Competition Selection 2016

Algeria

Lmuja, Omar Belkacemi, 2015, 36'59", International Competition

 

Argentina

Locomoción, Ernesto Baca, 2015, 2'54", International Competition

Schuld, Gonzalo Egurza, 2016, 20'10", International Competition

Tierra quemada, Gabriela Golder, 2015, 8'34", International Competition

 

Austria    

Perlenmeere, Katrina Daschner, 2016, 8'36", International Competition

Sofern Real, Miriam Bajtala, 2015, 30', International Competition

 

Australia

The Battle, Sophie Hexter/Poppy Walker, 2015, 3', Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

Belgium

Nina, Emmanuel Elliah/Maria Körkel, 2015, 8'16", Children's and Youth Film Competition

Orientation, Sirah Foighel Brutmann/Eitan Efrat, 2015, 12'45", International Competition

Robijnrood, Manon de Sutter, 2015, 6'07", International Competition

 

Belgium/France

Une Autre Paire des manches, Samuel Guénolé, 2015, 6', Children's and Youth Film Competition

Le Renard Minuscule, Sylwia Szkiladz/Aline Quertain, 2016, 8'20", Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

Belgium/France/Switzerland

La Petite Fille et la nuit, Madina Iskhakova, 2015, 8'30", Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

Belgium/Greece

The Green Room, Loukia Alavanou, 2016, 4'07", International Competition

 

Brazil

Entretempos, Frederico Benevides/Yuri Firmeza,  2015, 6'28", International Competition

Mains Propres, Louise Botkay, 2015, 8'33", International Competition

 

Canada

4min15 au révélateur, Moïa Jobin-Paré, 2015, 4'44", Children's and Youth Film Competition

Nimmikaage (She Dances for People), Michelle Latimer, 2015, 3'57", International Competition  

Toronto Alice, Jennifer Linton, 2015, 5'26, Children's and Youth Film Competition

Two Snakes, Kristin Li, 2015, 9'30", International Competition

Viaduc, Patrice Laliberté, 2015, 18'48", Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

Canada/USA

Centre of the Cyclone, Heather Trawick, 2015, 18'20", International Competition

 

China

Journey, Zhao Xiaowei, 2015, 11'15", International Competition

Luciferous Mongol, Melmii Borjigin, 2015, 9', Children's and Youth Film Competition

Rearward, Yi Lian, 2015, 8'12", International Competition

 

Colombia

Fotosíntesis, Juan David/Mejía Vásquez, 2015, 13'38", Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

Croatia

Kraj, Tomislav Šoban, 2015, 10'10", International Competition

Novi Južni Zagreb, Fritz Darko, 2015, 13'30", International Competition

 

Cyprus

Semele, Myrsini Aristidou, 2015, 13'05", Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

Czech Republic

Co se stalo v ZOO, Veronika Zacharová, 2015, 4'10", Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

Denmark/GB

Lili børster tænder, Siri Melchior, 2015, 3'32", Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

Estonia

Miriami kodutu koer, Andres Tenusaar, 2015, 5', Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

Finland

Eleganssi, Virpi Suutari, 2015, 25'42", International Competition

Finnish Midsummer 2169, Anssi Kasitonni, 2016, 9'45", International Competition

Pieniä kömpelöitä hellyydenosoituksia, Miia Tervo, 2015, 8'56", Children's and Youth Film Competition

Retrospective, Salla Tykkä, 2016, 15'30", International Competition

 

France

489 Years, Hayoun Kwon, 2016, 11'18", International Competition

Maman(s), Maïmouna Doucoure, 2015, 21'03", Children's and Youth Film Competition

Les Sirènes, Marie Léa Regales, 2016, 14'20, Children's and Youth Film Competition

Tombés du nid, Loïc Espuche, 2015, 4'19", Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

France/Switzerland

Novembre, Marjolaine Perreten, 2015, 4', Children's and Youth Film Competition

La Petite Pousse, Chaïtane Conversat, 2015, 10', Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

France/Turkey

Salı, Ziya Demirel, 2015, 13'02", Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

Germany

All Day (Drunken Masters ft Tropkillaz), Andreas Hofstetter, 2015, 4', MuVi Award

Arrangement of Skin, Karsten Krause, 2016, 23'39", German Competition

Blacktivist (Flatbush ZOMBIES), Mario Pfeifer, 2015, 5', MuVi Award

Boogieman (Olli Schulz), Jan Bonny, 2015, 7'39", MuVi Award

Der Bruder, Christian Becker/Oliver Schwabe, 2015, 28'22", NRW Competition

 

Coming of Age, Jan Soldat, 2016, 13'30", German Competition

A Company in Greece, Eva Hegge, 2015, 6'21", NRW Competition

Durch, Jelena Markovic, 2016, 13'12", German Competition

Ego Mein Alter (Nova Huta), Mariola Brillowska, 2015, 3'17", MuVi Award

Ein Aus Weg, Simon Steinhorst/Hannah Lotte Stragholz, 2016, 16'39", NRW Competition

 

Der einsame Hof, Christian Zipfel, 2016, 30', NRW Competition

Erfrischt einzigartig, Johannes Klais, 2015, 15'05", NRW Competition

Eselsbrücken, Agnieszka Jurek, 2016, 4'30", German Competition

Familiar Memories, Pol Merchan, 2016, 3'52", German Competition

A Fire in My Brain That Separates Us, Benjamin Ramírez Pérez, 2015, 17'10", German Competition

 

Four Diamonds, Ute Aurand, 2016, 4'09", German Competition

Ghost Track (Arno Brechmann), Katharina Langer, 2'13", MuVi Award

Ginko & Kinko, Jie Lu, 2015, 4'58", NRW Competition

If I were a Sneaker (Die Goldenen Zitronen), Katharina Duve/Ted Gaier/Schorsch Kamerun/Timo Schierhorn, 2015, 5'22", MuVi Award

In between identities, Aleksandar Radan, 2015, 8'50", German Competition

 

Das Leben ist hart,  Simon Schnellmann,  2015,  3', NRW Competition

Lichtwelle (Strand), Xenia Lesniewski/Julia Rublow, 2016, 3'46", MuVi Award

Lightning Composition Nr. 1, Carlos Bustamante, 2016, 7'26", German Competition

Ocean Hill Drive, Lina Sieckmann/Miriam Gossing, 2016, 20'49", NRW Competition

Organ Movement (Elmer Kussiac), Guillaume Cailleau, 2016, 11', MuVi Award

 

p l a t e a u, Vanessa Nica Mueller, 2015, 12'24", German Competition

Perry (Aloa Input), Susanne Steinmaßl, 2016, 3'17", MuVi Award

Die Pferde des Rittmeisters Harald von Vietinghoff, Clemens von Wedemeyer, 2016, 9'53", International Competition/German Competition

Philosophieren, Paul Spengemann, 2015, 15'07", German Competition

Rauch und Staub, Irfan Akcadag, 2016, 2'30", NRW Competition

 

SHE WHOSE BLOOD IS CLOTTING IN MY UNDERWEAR, Vika Kirchenbauer, 2016, 3'24", German Competition

Sites, Volker Schreiner, 2015, 8'26", German Competition

small vertigos (poplar bluff), Jo Zahn, 2016, 4'22", MuVi Award

Space Cowboy (DUZT), Lennart Brede, 2015, 3'46", MuVi Award

suckmyconfetizzle (Elektra Stoffregen), Elektra Stoffregen, 2015, 5', MuVi Award

 

Synthesis, Christoph Girardet, 2015, 7'42", German Competition

Telefon Santrali,  Sarah Drath, 2016, 7'38", German Competition

Über Druck,  Sebastian Binder, 2016, 12'52", NRW Competition

Urban Audio Spectrum, Marina Schnider, 2016, 3'43", Children's and Youth Film Competition

What's New, Nina Könnemann, 2015, 3'40", German Competition

WUNSCHKONZERT, Marlene Denningmann, 2016, 12'48", German Competition

Zapf Dingbats - A Tribute to Hermann Zapf, Cathy Joritz, 2016, 1'41", NRW Competition

 

Germany/Canada

Fugue, Kerstin Schroedinger, 2015, 8'05", German Competition

 

Germany/France/Great Britain

Transmission From the Liberated Zones, Filipa César, 2016, 30', German Competition

 

Germany/South Africa

Initiation, Teboho Edkins, 2016, 10'47", German Competition/Children's and Youth Film Competition

                                                                                                                               

Germany/Switzerland

Driving Around Where the Crescents Used To Be. A Script, Marian Mayland, 2015, 15'07", German Competition

 

Germany/Turkey

Cosmorama, Eren Aksu, 2015, 7'55", German Competition

Ohne Titel (Gülsen und Hüseyin), Aykan Safoğlu, 2015, 13'10", German Competition

 

Great Britain

Akula Dream, George Barber, 2015, 26', International Competition

Bounce, D.C. Barclay/Rory Lowe, 2015, 10'19", Children's and Youth Film Competition

CAROUSEL, Kal Weber, 2015, 5'20", Children's and Youth Film Competition

Exomoon, Gudrun Krebitz, 2015, 6'19", International Competition

If It Was, Laure Prouvost, 2015, 8'52", International Competition

The Interpreter, Noriko Okaku, 2015, 6'29", International Competition

JUS SOLI, Somebody Nobody, 2015, 16', International Competition

Malevolent Mountains, Helen Michael, 2015, 3'30", International Competition

Trailers, susan pui san lok, 2015, 4', International Competition

 

Hungary

Hugo Bumfeldt, Éva Katinka Bognár, 2015, 12'02", Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

India

Scenes from a Sketchbook, Amit Dutta, 2016, 21', International Competition

 

Ireland

Bone, Jenny Brady, 2015, 10'49", International Competition

Red Moon Rising, Vivienne Dick, 2015, 15', International Competition

 

Israel

Little Thing, Or Kantor, 2016, 4'56", Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

Japan

I Think You're a Little Confused, Ogawa Iku, 2016, 8'30", International Competition

Omokagetayuta, Ohtakara Hitomi, 2016, 9'24", International Competition

Otonari-Pool, Saki Morita, 2015, 5'36", Children's and Youth Film Competition

ディス イズ マイ ハウス, Okawara Ryo, 2015, 13'55", International Competition

紅花の影色染め, Oki Kayako, 2015, 10', International Competition

 

Kyrgyzstan

Seide, Elnura Osmonalieva, 2015, 13'40", Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

Latvia

Four Edges of Pyramiden, Ieva Epnere, 2015, 20'04", International Competition

 

Lithuania

20.07.2015, Deimantas Narkevičius, 2016, 14'40", International Competition

 

Lebanon/ Quatar

Waves '98, Ely Dagher, 2015, 14'50", Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

The Netherlands

1Minuutje Natuur - Lammetje, Katinka Baehr, 2016, 1'38", Children's and Youth Film Competition

Eylül - Ekim 2015, Cizre,  Belit Sag,  2015,  14'50", International Competition

Land of Desire – Happy is the New Black, Donna Verheijden, 2016, 18'23", International Competition

She / Her, Sonja Wyss, 2016, 11'05", International Competition

Skatekeet, Edward Cook, 2015, 15', Children's and Youth Film Competition

Sterre, Catherine van Campen, 2015, 22', Children's and Youth Film Competition

Tien, Nathalie Crum, 2015, 16'52", Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

New Zealand

New Age, Gavin Hipkins, 2016, 10', International Competition

 

Paraguay

Tristezas, Paz Encina, 2016, 7'12", International Competition

 

Philippines

Ang araw bago ang wakas, Lav Diaz, 2015, 16'18", International Competition

Filipiniana, Khavn de la Cruz, 2015, 13'27", International Competition

 

Poland

Adaptacja, Bartosz Kruhlik, 2016, 22'36", International Competition

Cipka, Renata Gąsiorowska, 2015, 8'22", International Competition

 

Portugal

Rampa, Margarida Lucas, 2015, 16'08", Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

Russia

Black&sea, Alena Tereshko, 2015, 4'48", International Competition

Hubris, Pavel Medvedev, 2015, 20'15", International Competition

Krisis, Dimitri Venkov, 2016, 32'35", International Competition

 

South Africa

As Above, So Below., Michael MacGarry, 2016, 8'43", International Competition

LAMENTATION/KLAAGLIED, Christo Doherty/Aryan Kaganof, 2015, 17'58", International Competition

To Move Mountains, Mohau Modisakeng, 2015, 3'36", International Competition

 

Sri Lanka/USA

If I Were Any Further Away I´d Be Closer to Home, Rajee Samarasinghe, 2016, 14'30", International Competition

 

Sweden

Boy-Razor, Peter Pontikis, 2015, 11'27", Children's and Youth Film Competition

Jag Följer Dig, Jonatan Etzler, 2015, 3'16", Children's and Youth Film Competition

The Offspring Resembles the Parent, Oscar Mangione/Lina Selander, 2015, 13'44", International Competition

Snö, Richard Dinter, 2015,  10', International Competition

 

Sweden/USA

Filip, Nathalie Álvarez Mesén, 2015, 10'53", Children's and Youth Film Competition

                 

Switzerland

Heidi beim Geräuschemacher, Christian Frei, 2016, 14', Children's and Youth Film Competition

Venusia, Louise Carrin, 2015, 34'11", International Competition

 

Switzerland/Germany

J'ai tout donné au soleil sauf mon ombre, Valérie Anex/Christian Johannes Koch, 2016, 22'48", NRW Competition

 

Switzerland/USA

Le Barrage, Samuel Grandchamp, 2015, 13'36", Children's and Youth Film Competition

 

Thailand/Singapore

Nightfall, Tulapop Saenjaroen/Anocha Suwichakornpong, 2016, 15'29", International Competition

  

USA

A Great Way of Life, William E. Jones, 2015, 7'02", International Competition

I Am Yup'ik, Nathan Golon/Daniele Anastasion, 2015, 17'19", Children's and Youth Film Competition

Latency / Contemplation 1, Seoungho Cho, 2016, 6'26", International Competition

Narcissus, Nina Yuen, 2016, 7'28", International Competition

Two Ways Down, Laura Heit, 2015, 3'23", International Competition

 

USA/Italy

Beneath the Wide Wide Heaven, Hisham Bizri, 2016, 15'07", International Competition