Programm

Archives

Archives

Collectif Jeune Cinéma 04.05. 20:00

Le Chant des signes
Yves-André Delubac
17'0"

Mehr

Minuit
Jacques Curty
6'0"

Mehr

Untitled
Huguette (alias Hugo) Cleis
10'0"

Mehr

Les Lamentations
Pierre Bressan
11'16"

Mehr

Q&A Collectif Jeune Cinéma / Live 05.05. 17:30

Visual Studies Workshop 06.05. 20:00

About Us
Robert Frank, Josephine Coatsworth, Bonnie Donohue, John Gould, Edward Lepler, H. Jay Mannis, Jack Myllnick
38'0"

Mehr

Q&A Visual Studies Workshop / Live 07.05. 18:00

re-selected

re-selected: Yes, but... Amos Vogel in Oberhausen 07.05. 20:00

Sunday
Dan Drasin
17'0"

Mehr

Relativity
Ed Emshwiller
37'0"

Mehr

Black Panthers
Agnès Varda
27'30"

Mehr

Kirsa Nicholina
Gunvor Nelson
16'0"

Mehr

Children's & Youth Cinema

Children's & Youth Film Competition

Youth Film Competition 14+ 06.05. 20:00

Candy Can
Anton Octavian
9'15"

Mehr

Dọlápọ̀ Is Fine
Ethosheia Hylton
15'0"

Mehr

Before We Collide
Gregor Petrikovic, Guy Gooch
1'13"

Mehr

Trona Pinnacles
Mathilde Parquet
13'20"

Mehr

Nova
Luca Meisters
10'39"

Mehr

Tracing Utopia
Catarina de Sousa, Nick Tyson
26'8"

Mehr

Children's Film Competition 6+ 07.05. 09:00

My Mother’s Hair
Zeynep Sıla Demircioğlu
3'39"

Mehr

찾아라 달팽이!
Dayoon Kim
19'57"

Mehr

フレンド
Gan Wang
2'57"

Mehr

Lupin
Hélène Ducrocq
11'11"

Mehr

蟲戲
Yi-Han Jhao
4'34"

Mehr

Iso ylimäärä
Magnus Fredriksson
14'27"

Mehr

Children's Film Competition 10+ 07.05. 09:00

Dix Ans
Clélia Schaeffer
15'0"

Mehr

Niebla
Leonardo Romero Zarza
10'26"

Mehr

Shower Boys
Christian Zetterberg
9'20"

Mehr

Ton français est parfait
Julie Daravan Chea
4'19"

Mehr

Leo
Moein Rooholamini
5'0"

Mehr

Kaolin
Corentin Lemetayer Le Brize
22'19"

Mehr

Youth Film Competition 16+ 07.05. 20:00

Material Bodies
Dorothy Allen-Pickard
4'22"

Mehr

Forastera
Lucía Aleñar Iglesias
19'51"

Mehr

Vevnitř
Viktorie Štěpánová
5'40"

Mehr

Nattåget
Jerry Carlsson
14'34"

Mehr

Nonbinary
Jeanne L'Homer
5'53"

Mehr

À l’ancienne
Yasmine Bahechar
19'47"

Mehr

Children's Film Competition 3+ 08.05. 09:00

L’ours qui avala une mouche
Pascale Hecquet
7'24"

Mehr

Kokoni ite
Rika Mayumi
1'53"

Mehr

Kiki la plume
Julie Rembauville, Nicolas Bianco-Levrin
5'47"

Mehr

A Fish on a Ladder
Ioana Pasarin
2'33"

Mehr

Alyaska
Oxana Kuvaldina
7'6"

Mehr

Children's Film Competition 8+ 08.05. 09:00

Paanchika
Ankit Kothari
14'7"

Mehr

Latitude du printemps
Sylvain Cuvillier, Chloé Bourdic, Théophile Coursimault, Noémie Halberstam, Maŷlis Mosny, Zijing Ye
7'25"

Mehr

Elong E’nabe
Niels Devlieghere
14'0"

Mehr

Un caillou dans la chaussure
Eric Montchaud
11'28"

Mehr

Dalía
Brúsi Ólason
16'11"

Mehr

Youth Film Competition 12+ 08.05. 09:00

La Chamade
Emma Séméria
9'26"

Mehr

He An
Weijia Ma
14'50"

Mehr

Es geht um Müll
Lisa Meier
3'53"

Mehr

Ourse
Nicolas Birkenstock
27'23"

Mehr

Meng Hoer
Max Jacoby
3'0"

Mehr

Elveleie
Sylvelin Maakestad
14'40"

Mehr

ECFA Short Film Award 2021 Nominees 12+ 05.05. 20:00

Armed Lullaby
Yana Ugrekhelidze
8'25"

Mehr

Faultier
Julia Ocker
3'37"

Mehr

Un lynx dans la ville
Nina Bisiarina
6'48"

Mehr

I’m Not Scared Of the Crocodile
Anna Solanas, Marc Riba
4'0"

Mehr

Kippkopp a hóban
Szilvia Fabók, Tama Mikori
7'0"

Mehr

En route
Marit Weerheijm
10'9"

Mehr

Bertha en de Wolfram
Tijs Torfs
15'39"

Mehr

Matilda ir atsarginė galva
Ignas Meilunas
13'9"

Mehr

Distributors' Screening

LUX 05.05. 20:00

Surviving you, always
Morgan Quaintance
18'26"

Mehr

Valentina
Frances Scott
3'55"

Mehr

A So-Called Archive
Onyeka Igwe
19'40"

Mehr

Cymbeline
Stephen Sutcliffe

Mehr

It Was a Lover and His Lass
Stephen Sutcliffe

Mehr

Happy Thuggish Paki
Hardeep Pandhal
21'27"

Mehr

Beverley Hills Flop
Richard Philpott
9'0"

Mehr

sixpackfilm 05.05. 20:00

Wien 17, Schumanngasse
Hans Scheugl
3'0"

Mehr

Remade: Hans Scheugls "Wien 17, Schumanngasse"
Karl Wratschko
3'0"

Mehr

edge of doom
Michaela Grill
3'0"

Mehr

We´ll Always Have Paris
Ella Raidel
3'36"

Mehr

Cause of Death
Jyotti Mistry
20'0"

Mehr

Letters From a Window
Nigel Gavus, Ilkin Beste Cirak
4'30"

Mehr

Es gibt allerdings Unaussprechliches
Marzieh Emadi, Sina Saadat
3'40"

Mehr

Frozen Jumper
Tina Frank
6'45"

Mehr

MeTube 3: August Sings „Una furtiva lagrima“
Daniel Moshel
10'0"

Mehr

Otmar Bauer zeigt
Otmar Bauer
7'0"

Mehr

CIRCUIT Artist Film and Video Aotearoa New Zealand 06.05. 20:00

I Like This Queer Scene But I've Slept With Both of Them
Neihana Gordon-Stables
1'32"

Mehr

The Luring
Alex Plumb
12'1"

Mehr

Self-isolating in Your Heart
Natasha Matila-Smith
3'45"

Mehr

Deepwater Currents
Alex Monteith
31'46"

Mehr

The Pacific Century
Stella Brennan
13'0"

Mehr

Filmform - The Art Film & Video Archive 06.05. 20:00

Den nya mannen
Nils Agdler
3'8"

Mehr

You Wouldn't Like Me When I'm Angry
Oscar Guermouche
2'50"

Mehr

Velocipeden Union
Kjell Johansson
9'0"

Mehr

Elements
Magnus Wallin
4'42"

Mehr

Som de själva
Noemi Sjöberg
3'3"

Mehr

The Session
Annika Eriksson
10'32"

Mehr

The Mismade Girl
Tova Mozard
16'34"

Mehr

Humor
Lars Arrhenius
7'51"

Mehr

Video Data Bank 07.05. 20:00

Moving or Being Moved
Sabine Gruffat
10'54"

Mehr

Once Upon a Screen: explosive Paradox
Kevin B. Lee
9'31"

Mehr

Last Man
Dana Levy
12'17"

Mehr

Primavera
Adrian Garcia Gomez
5'0"

Mehr

Takeover of the Empire State Building
Glenn Belverio
29'8"

Mehr

AV-arkki – The Centre for Finnish Media Art 07.05. 20:00

Observe These Words
Liinu Grönlund, Okku Nuutilainen
7'24"

Mehr

Daemon
Hannu Karjalainen
11'53"

Mehr

Liquidity
Timo Bredenberg
8'40"

Mehr

Monitor Man in the Time of Pandemic
Yassine Khaled
18'23"

Mehr

Reel
Jenni Toikka
7'32"

Mehr

Eeva-Marin itkut ym.
Eeva-Mari Haikala
12'22"

Mehr

ICELAND (Nighttime)
Nastja Säde Rönkkö
6'18"

Mehr

Vtape & Canadian Filmmakers Distribution Centre 08.05. 20:00

Slut Nation: Anatomy of a Protest
Wendy Coburn
36'29"

Mehr

Wash Day
Kourtney Jackson
9'52"

Mehr

Broth of Vigour
Daniel McIntyre
6'7"

Mehr

The Fourfold
Alisi Telengut
7'0"

Mehr

Mrs. Deborah Corde
Joële Walinga
3'41"

Mehr

When We Are Nothing Left
Milja Viita
7'30"

Mehr

EYE Experimental 08.05. 20:00

Arnold Schwarzenegger - The Art Of Bodybuilding
Babeth M. VanLoo Mondini
8'20"

Mehr

Adem aan Adem
Miloushka Bokma
5'0"

Mehr

Abiding
Ugo Petronin
5'0"

Mehr

Il Raggio Silenzioso
Rossella Nisio
18'39"

Mehr

Kinked
Feline Hjermind
5'0"

Mehr

Deambular
Pilar Falco
9'0"

Mehr

Cloud Forest
Eliane Bots
18'20"

Mehr

ARGOS centre for audiovisual arts 08.05. 20:00

The Remembered Film
Isabelle Tollenaere
17'30"

Mehr

a ROLE to PLAY
Esther Johnson
17'0"

Mehr

هذا اليوم لن يدوم
Mouaad el Salem
25'45"

Mehr

Babel
Meggy Rustamova
8'0"

Mehr

Arsenal - Institute for Film and Video Art 09.05. 20:00

Akiya
Jonna Kina
4'51"

Mehr

Etwas wird sichtbar: Probeaufnahmen
Harun Farocki
16'0"

Mehr

Harun Farocki - Zweimal
Ingo Kratisch, Lothar Schuster
36'0"

Mehr

Waltz Me Trust Me
Marie Losier
5'0"

Mehr

Memory Also Die
Didi Cheeka
6'0"

Mehr

Light Cone 09.05. 20:00

Dream
David Wharry
9'30"

Mehr

Life After Love
Zachary Epcar
8'25"

Mehr

Le Rêve
Peter-Conrad Beyer
8'21"

Mehr

Une visite au musée
Patrick Bokanowski
5'30"

Mehr

Red Light
Pierre Rovere
7'0"

Mehr

Phytography
Karel Doing
8'9"

Mehr

Purkyně's Dusk
Helena Gouveia Monteiro
9'9"

Mehr

Corps Samples
Astrid de la Chapelle
14'0"

Mehr

German Competition

German Competition 1 05.05. 06.05. 11:00 20:00

X
Mareike Wegener
28'47"

Mehr

Voices and Shells
Maya Schweizer
18'21"

Mehr

Hundsstern steigt ab
Aykan Safoğlu
12'0"

Mehr

OCTAVIA’S VISIONS
Zara Zandieh
17'36"

Mehr

Discussion GC1 / Live 06.05. 21:30

German Competition 2 05.05. 08.05. 17:00 20:00

Fronteras Visibles (versión discursiva)
Christian Diaz Orejarena
16'17"

Mehr

Du bist doch kein Kind mehr
Mira Partecke, Annika Kuhl
20'52"

Mehr

feminism is a browser_materialisation
Charlotte Eifler
12'12"

Mehr

Mood
Sonia Knop
6'47"

Mehr

27 SCHRITTE
Andrea Schramm
21'12"

Mehr

Discussion GC2 / Live 08.05. 21:30

German Competition 3 06.05. 09.05. 14:00 11:00

Im gelben Licht
Simon Rupieper
7'27"

Mehr

Second
André Martins
30'49"

Mehr

Doors of Reception
Bjørn Melhus
2'30"

Mehr

Cutting Edges
Céline Berger
14'30"

Mehr

Proll!
Adrian Figueroa
30'0"

Mehr

Discussion GC3 / Live 09.05. 12:30

German Competition 4 07.05. 09.05. 11:00 17:00

Genosse Tito, ich erbe
Olga Kosanović
26'34"

Mehr

Die klaffende Wunde
Jovana Reisinger
5'0"

Mehr

Shine and Frustration
Shira Orion
4'10"

Mehr

Lana Kaiser
Philipp Gufler
13'17"

Mehr

Seasons/Patterns
James Edmonds
10'0"

Mehr

Misty Picture
Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller
16'39"

Mehr

Discussion GC4 / Live 09.05. 18:30

German Online Competition

German Online Competition 1 01.05. 20:00

Top Down Memory
Daniel Theiler
12'20"

Mehr

Levantado do Chão
Melissa Dullius, Gustavo Jahn
11'11"

Mehr

disjointed
Clara Helbig
10'48"

Mehr

SALIDAS
Michael Fetter Nathansky
10'18"

Mehr

Centauress
Deniz Şimşek
8'15"

Mehr

Verwundene Fäden / Μπερδεμένες Κλωστές
Deborah Jeromin
40'44"

Mehr

German Online Competition 2 02.05. 20:00

Annäherung
Sonya Schönberger
7'52"

Mehr

Subjekträume
Katharina Voß
28'40"

Mehr

(Steve) Temple
Tanita Olbrich
6'3"

Mehr

Was wahrscheinlich passiert wäre, wäre ich nicht zuhause geblieben.
Willy Hans
21'7"

Mehr

Safe Space
Mirelle Borra
10'1"

Mehr

Ewig Gast
Maximilian Karakatsanis
8'45"

Mehr

International Competition

International Competition 1 05.05. 10.05. 20:00 11:00

Café de Kinema
Sol Miraglia
9'7"

Mehr

Eu espero o dia da nossa independência
Bruna Carvalho Almeida, Brunna Laboissière
20'44"

Mehr

Kansanradio - Runonlaulajien maa
Virpi Suutari
26'47"

Mehr

Skinned
Mike Hoolboom
8'34"

Mehr

A terra de não retorno
Patrick Mendes
19'59"

Mehr

Discussion IC1 / Live 05.05. 21:30

International Competition 2 06.05. 08.05. 11:00 21:30

Before the fall there was no fall. Episode 02: surfaces
Anna Dasović
20'13"

Mehr

ངའི ནང
Ngima Gelu Sherpa
20'11"

Mehr

Walking on the Chairs
Jeamin Cha
10'58"

Mehr

Random People
Arden Rod Condez
6'37"

Mehr

{if your bait can sing the wild one will come} Like Shadows Through Leaves
Lucy Davis
27'57"

Mehr

Discussion IC2 / Live 06.05. 12:30

International Competition 3 06.05. 07.05. 17:00 14:00

The Spirit is Willing but the Flesh is Furry
Valentina Gal
10'37"

Mehr

God Beloi Luni
Maxim Pechersky
21'21"

Mehr

8'28''
Su Zhong
8'28"

Mehr

Sensory Overload
Ganza Moise
6'57"

Mehr

בדמותה
Yael Solomonovich
9'5"

Mehr

Zoom sur le cirque
Dominique Margot
14'26"

Mehr

Discussion IC3 / Live 07.05. 15:30

International Competition 4 07.05. 09.05. 20:00 12:30

我是一群人2
Xiaofei Li
23'46"

Mehr

Nonbinary
Jeanne L'Homer
5'53"

Mehr

Slavnostní problém
Alžběta Bačíková
15'4"

Mehr

O
Paul Wenninger
5'36"

Mehr

20-20
Karen Trask
1'51"

Mehr

Covid Messages
John Smith
22'26"

Mehr

Discussion IC4 / Live 07.05. 21:30

International Competition 5 08.05. 09.05. 11:00 18:30

Divided by Law
Katie Davies, Emma Agusita
26'11"

Mehr

細胞とガラス
Yuki Hayashi
9'10"

Mehr

Zieleń
Karolina Kajetanowicz
8'15"

Mehr

Across the Face of the Moon.
Rangituhia Hollis
10'33"

Mehr

Self Surgery
Hikari Wajima
5'22"

Mehr

Discussion IC5 / Live 08.05. 12:30

International Competition 6 05.05. 08.05. 14:00 17:00

mille cipressi
Luca Ferri
13'52"

Mehr

All the Stops
Josef Dabernig
15'38"

Mehr

TRIFORIUM
Jayne Parker
7'25"

Mehr

Misty Picture
Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller
16'39"

Mehr

B Plots
Freja Sofie Kirk
6'36"

Mehr

Phantasmagoria, 1945
Karl Nussbaum
11'8"

Mehr

Discussion IC6 / Live 08.05. 18:30

International Competition 7 09.05. 10.05. 14:00 17:00

More Woman, More Cry
Anne Haugsgjerd
24'3"

Mehr

透明な私
Yuri Muraoka
11'36"

Mehr

Tang Jër
Selly Raby Kane
13'43"

Mehr

Count
Adjani Arumpac
12'56"

Mehr

Untitled Abisko
Sophie Vuković
19'16"

Mehr

Discussion IC7 / Live 09.05. 15:30

International Competition 8 08.05. 09.05. 15:30 20:00

Meetings. Episode 1
Pavel Serdyukov
20'15"

Mehr

De-collage
Erphaneh Sadeghzadeh
15'22"

Mehr

See What I See
Sam Williams
9'1"

Mehr

Split
Renata Poljak
11'6"

Mehr

The Town
Lindiwe Makgalemele
15'0"

Mehr

Discussion IC8 / Live 09.05. 21:30

International Online Competition

International Online Competition 1 01.05. 20:00

La Cumbre
Felipe Lopez Gomez
8'14"

Mehr

La Promenade sous les arbres
Nathan Clement
18'49"

Mehr

Footnote to a Season
Julia Dogra-Brazell
5'21"

Mehr

SON CHANT
On the Fly
12'46"

Mehr

Ieva
Vytautas Plukas, Domas Petronis
13'57"

Mehr

Minnen
Kristin Johannessen
13'32"

Mehr

Only Yesterday
Sione Monu
8'9"

Mehr

International Online Competition 2 01.05. 20:00

Belos Carnavais
Thiago B. Mendonça
16'39"

Mehr

Cântec de leagăn
Paul Mureșan
4'0"

Mehr

Nuevo Rico
Kristian Mercado
16'7"

Mehr

Un très long temps d'exposition
Chloé Galibert-Laîné
7'0"

Mehr

Las Sombras
Paulo Pecora
18'2"

Mehr

Suodji
Marja Helander
5'0"

Mehr

Kalsubai
Yudhajit Basu
19'54"

Mehr

International Online Competition 3 02.05. 20:00

The___________World
Peixuan Ouyang
17'56"

Mehr

3xShapes of Home
Elisabeth Brun
7'0"

Mehr

Dos hombres atentos
Joserraúl Ortiz
20'10"

Mehr

Hemen. Gaur. Berriz
Aitor Gametxo Zabala
9'22"

Mehr

Μεσογειακό Τοπίο
Christiana Ioannou
6'4"

Mehr

Girl Is Presence
Lynne Sachs, Anne Lesley Selcer
4'0"

Mehr

Las Credenciales
Manuel Ferrari
19'6"

Mehr

International Online Competition 4 02.05. 20:00

Birthday
Yuka Sato
8'40"

Mehr

The Light of Day
Alex Eisenberg, Anne Bean
19'6"

Mehr

+x+=+
Niyaz Saghari
6'54"

Mehr

copia de la copia (de la copia)
Rafal Morusiewicz
23'13"

Mehr

Széphercegnő
Eszter Szabó
2'30"

Mehr

Tracing Utopia
Catarina de Sousa, Nick Tyson
26'8"

Mehr

International Online Competition 5 03.05. 20:00

危桥
Aixing Wang
33'24"

Mehr

Berlabuh
Haris Yuliyanto
14'49"

Mehr

Состязательная инфраструктура
Anna Engelhardt
9'46"

Mehr

Azkorri árnyéka alatt
Eszter Katalin
17'0"

Mehr

Dear Aki
Nina Kurtela
14'40"

Mehr

International Online Competition 6 03.05. 20:00

我伪装起来了,就在你面前
Zhu Changquan
10'0"

Mehr

my favorite software is being here
Alison Nguyen
19'47"

Mehr

Oasielles
Nathalie Rossetti
7'30"

Mehr

Gunam-gunam X Guni-guni
Khavn de la Cruz
10'2"

Mehr

Surge
Sebastian Buerkner
4'40"

Mehr

Trampa de luz
Pablo Marín
8'30"

Mehr

Pole Žin
Marie Lukáčová, Anna Remešová
8'49"

Mehr

The Other Garden; Joel’s Garden
Go-Eun Im
11'40"

Mehr

MuVi

MuVi Award 01.05. 20:00

Fanuks: I Want To Sing Like Ella (Der Plan)
Duc-Thi Bui, Marc Engenhart
5'30"

Mehr

Forever Corona (Oliver Polak, Erobique)
Kay Otto
3'41"

Mehr

Haare Zu Gold (Hans Unstern)
Hans Unstern
9'19"

Mehr

Junge Milliardäre (UWE)
UWE
4'42"

Mehr

Mrs Yamahas Summer Tune (Richard von der Schulenburg)
Katharina Duve, Timo Schierhorn
4'21"

Mehr

NOAH (Christian Löffler)
Mishka Kornai
3'47"

Mehr

Out of Control (DJ Hell)
Stacie Ant
3'42"

Mehr

Pointilist (Kröter)
Jo Zahn
5'58"

Mehr

Rasenmäher in E-Moll (beißpony)
Stephanie Müller, Klaus Erika Dietl
14'59"

Mehr

re:Biber #4 (ThereAreNoMoreFourSeasons)
Klöfkorn Gavois
6'30"

Mehr

The Pure and the Damned (Oneohtrix Point Never)
Oliver Pietsch
4'43"

Mehr

The Source of the Absolute Knowledge (Jaakko Eino Kalevi)
Christine Gensheimer
4'52"

Mehr

MuVi International Award 02.05. 20:00

A Hero’s Death (Fontaines D.C.)
Hugh Mulhern
5'10"

Mehr

A Jurist for Nothing (A. F. Jones)
Lana Z Caplan
5'4"

Mehr

ABIKOU (Joan Bagés)
Alexandra Bouge
6'38"

Mehr

Are You Alright (Sofia Ashraf ft. Supura Sensei)
Sapan Taneja
4'1"

Mehr

DID U CUM YET / I’M NOT GONNA CUM (Blackhaine, Richie Culver)
William Markarian-Martin, Blackhaine
4'0"

Mehr

Erik/Prince Is Dead - A Fever Dream Letter Scape (Jakob S. Boeskov, Thies Mynther)
Thies Mynther, Jakob S. Boeskov
12'28"

Mehr

Erosion Project (Dan Su)
Dan Su
7'8"

Mehr

Hungry Baby (Kim Gordon)
Clara Balzary
5'41"

Mehr

I Like It When You're Gone (Tom Rosenthal)
Ada Güvenir
3'6"

Mehr

No Concept (Matmos)
M.C. Schmidt
9'58"

Mehr

Portadoras queer: el doble y la repetición (Ascii.Disko)
Ana Laura Aláez
15'39"

Mehr

Station Three (Quartet Diminished)
Pooya Razi
2'45"

Mehr

The One (Sandra Hüller)
Leopold Emmen (Nanouk Leopold and Daan Emmen)
2'24"

Mehr

Traitors (Benefits)
Kingsley Hall
4'27"

Mehr

MuVi 14+ 06.05. 20:00

Forever Corona (Oliver Polak, Erobique)
Kay Otto
3'41"

Mehr

My High (Disclosure, Aminé, slowthai)
Simon Cahn
4'28"

Mehr

Paterson Plank (Yaya Bey)
Yaya Bey
3'13"

Mehr

Hullabaloo (Miaux)
Oliver Pietsch
6'6"

Mehr

La La Land (Haiyti)
Lennart Brede
2'59"

Mehr

Can You (박혜진 PARK HYE JIN)
박혜진 PARK HYE JIN, Jake Fee
3'39"

Mehr

Neo (Hello Marcel)
Denisa Kalinova, Anna Smekalova
3'25"

Mehr

Corner of my Sky (Kelly Lee Owens ft. John Cale)
Kasper Häggström
6'19"

Mehr

Junge Milliardäre (UWE)
UWE
4'42"

Mehr

Auto (KLITCLIQUE)
Anna Spanlang
4'0"

Mehr

Lost But Never Alone (Oneohtrix Point Never)
Josh Safdie, Benny Safdie
4'24"

Mehr

WHAT WE DREW 우리가 그려왔던 (Yaeji)
DQM
6'18"

Mehr

1 million friends (1MF) (IXXF ft. Catnapp)
Ksti Hu
2'11"

Mehr

Walking In The Snow (Run The Jewels)
Chris Hopewell
4'8"

Mehr

Lover 4 Now (Groove Armada)
Fons Schiedon
3'38"

Mehr

NRW Competition

NRW Competition 1 07.05. 08.05. 17:00 18:30

Aus Aktuellem Anlass
Johannes Klais, Florian Pawliczek
13'55"

Mehr

Bis zum letzten Tropfen
Simon Schnellmann
5'46"

Mehr

Hoch Sitzen
Oliver Gather
24'37"

Mehr

Like You Really Mean It
Ale Bachlechner
12'46"

Mehr

weg von hier
Jan Thierhoff
28'30"

Mehr

Discussion NRWC1 / Live 07.05. 18:30

NRW Competition 2 08.05. 10.05. 14:00 14:00

Mansa
Mariana Bártolo
22'4"

Mehr

Trübes Wasser
Elena Wiener
9'54"

Mehr

Tricks for Transformation
Rainer Knepperges
9'26"

Mehr

La Bâche
Volker Köster, Frédérique Laffont
3'58"

Mehr

LYDIA
Christian Becker
21'10"

Mehr

Doom Cruise
Hannah Stragholz, Simon Steinhorst
16'45"

Mehr

Discussion NRWC2 / Live 08.05. 15:30

Other Film Programmes

Conditional Cinema

Conditional Cinema: Blast of Absence 08.05. 20:00

Edison Kinetoscopic Record of a Sneeze (a.k.a. Fred Ott's Sneeze)
W. K. L. Dickson

Mehr

Ink Sneeze
Bruce McClure
1'0"

Mehr

Distance Film
Siegfried A. Fruhauf

Mehr

Epäonnistunut tyhjyys. Aika
Mika Taanila
13'48"

Mehr

Akiya
Jonna Kina
4'51"

Mehr

John On The Void
Stanley Schtinter
2'52"

Mehr

Ficciones
Manuela de Laborde
21'44"

Mehr

Photowalk (unterirdischer Film 1/4)
Peter Miller, Eva Hegge
18'4"

Mehr

Goethe-Institut Lebanon

Prophecies from the Sea 1 03.05. 20:00

Quantum Superposition and States
Chantal Partamian

Mehr

The Disquiet
Ali Cherri
19'51"

Mehr

Emergence ظهور (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure)
Malak Mroueh
3'30"

Mehr

I Only Wish That I Could Weep
The Atlas Group
7'0"

Mehr

Merely a Smell
Maher Abi Samra
10'0"

Mehr

Parasomnia (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure)
Lara Tabet
4'38"

Mehr

Nahr el Kalb
Liana & Renaud
14'8"

Mehr

Les enfants de la guerre
Jocelyne Saab
10'0"

Mehr

Prophecies from the Sea 2 04.05. 20:00

Quantum Superposition and States
Chantal Partamian

Mehr

Prologue
Hassan Julien Chehouri

Mehr

The Video Story
Vartan Avakian
17'24"

Mehr

Beirut Died and We Are Yet to Be Born
Alaa Mansour
2'40"

Mehr

UNSTUCK or Billy Pilgrim has come unstuck in time (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure)
Panos Aprahamian
4'26"

Mehr

Threshold
Rania Stephan
11'20"

Mehr

Signeuse (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure)
Danielle Davie
4'59"

Mehr

(Posthume)
Ghassan Salhab
29'0"

Mehr

Award Winners of Other Festivals 01.05. 20:00

Apiyemiyekî?
Ana Vaz
27'23"

Mehr

Sunsets, Everyday
Basir Mahmood
14'55"

Mehr

SESTRE
Katarina Rešek
23'28"

Mehr

This Means More
Nicolas Gourault
21'36"

Mehr

The One Minutes Series 02.05. 20:00

The One Minutes Series: 'Comfort and Vision'
Salim Bayri
21'28"

Mehr

The One Minutes Series: 'PAW'
Ceel Mogami de Haas
26'43"

Mehr

The Team's Favourite Films 10.05. 21:30

Award Winner Films 10.05. 21:30

Other Programmes

Opening Ceremony / Live 01.05. 19:25

Profiles

Melika Bass 1 02.05. 20:00

Songs from the Shed
Melika Bass
23'0"

Mehr

Shoals
Melika Bass
51'31"

Mehr

Melika Bass 2 03.05. 20:00

Turn the Garden
Melika Bass
8'30"

Mehr

Waking Things
Melika Bass
33'12"

Mehr

Creature Companion
Melika Bass
30'54"

Mehr

Q&A Melika Bass / Live 04.05. 20:00

Marie Lukáčová 05.05. 20:00

ČHOS
Marie Lukáčová
9'35"

Mehr

What Would Evolution Do?
Marie Lukáčová, Jakub Roček
13'14"

Mehr

Sirény Bony
Marie Lukáčová
3'35"

Mehr

Antekurvace
Marie Lukáčová
6'26"

Mehr

Moréna Rex
Marie Lukáčová
11'19"

Mehr

Milenina píseň
Anna Remešová, Marie Lukáčová
9'0"

Mehr

Skuzomeetzah
Marie Lukáčová
16'9"

Mehr

Pole Žin
Marie Lukáčová, Anna Remešová
8'49"

Mehr

Oddchéer Ego Trip
Marie Lukáčová
3'0"

Mehr

Baloji 07.05. 20:00

ZOMBIES
Baloji
14'50"

Mehr

Kaniama Show
Baloji
23'48"

Mehr

Peau de chagrin / Bleu de nuit
Baloji
9'49"

Mehr

Never Look at the Sun
Baloji
5'16"

Mehr

Q&A Baloji / Live 08.05. 21:00

Salla Tykkä 1 08.05. 20:00

Giant
Salla Tykkä
12'47"

Mehr

Retrospective
Salla Tykkä
15'17"

Mehr

Europe - Europa
Salla Tykkä
43'52"

Mehr

Lasso
Salla Tykkä
4'6"

Mehr

Salla Tykkä 2 09.05. 20:00

24.12.1997
Salla Tykkä
1'23"

Mehr

Untitled (White - Alps)
Salla Tykkä
68'0"

Mehr

Theme

Theme 1 03.05. 20:00

Io ho fissato il fuoco per sempre
Salvatore Insana
23'0"

Mehr

Ljubav
Vlatko Gilic
24'0"

Mehr

Theme - Lecture by Chto Delat Collective / Live 04.05. 17:00

Theme 2 04.05. 20:00

Museum Songspiel: The Netherlands 20XX
Chto Delat Collective
25'36"

Mehr

Theme 3 05.05. 20:00

Specijalni vlakovi
Krsto Papic
15'0"

Mehr

Obzornik 63 – Vlak senc
Nika Autor
38'0"

Mehr

Nezaposleni ljudi
Želimir Žilnik
8'0"

Mehr

Beneath a Starless Sky as Dark and Thick as Ink
Doplgenger
15'20"

Mehr

Europa 2005, 27 Octobre
Jean-Marie Straub, Danièle Huillet
10'30"

Mehr

Q&A Theme 3 / Live 06.05. 19:00

Theme 4 06.05. 20:00

Prijepodne jednog fauna
Tomislav Gotovac
9'0"

Mehr

N.P. 1977
Neša Paripović
22'0"

Mehr

Pravda
Ante Babaja
10'30"

Mehr

Triglav
Oho Group
4'26"

Mehr

Osobni rezovi
Sanja Iveković
3'38"

Mehr

The Third Degree
Damir Očko
10'30"

Mehr

Praznik
Bojan Jovanovic
11'0"

Mehr

Theme 5 07.05. 20:00

Rondo
Ivan Martinac
6'8"

Mehr

Ruke ljubicastih daljina
Sava Trifković
10'44"

Mehr

Satelitska stanica
Kosmoplovci collective
14'0"

Mehr

Tambaku Chaakila Oob Ali
Yugantar Film Collective
26'0"

Mehr

Podium Theme / Live 08.05. 17:00

Festival Space

Meet the Filmmakers

Meet the Filmmakers 1 02.05. 19:00

Meet the Filmmakers 2 03.05. 11:00

Meet the Filmmakers 3 04.05. 19:00

Meet the Filmmakers 4 05.05. 11:00

Meet the Filmmakers 5 06.05. 19:00

Meet the Filmmakers 6 07.05. 11:00

Meet the Filmmakers 7 08.05. 19:00

Meet the Filmmakers 8 09.05. 11:00

Questions for the Press Office 02.05. 02.05. 06.05. 06.05. 12:00 17:00 12:00 17:00

ARTE-Empfang 04.05. 16:00

Empfang des Deutschen und NRW-Wettbewerbs 06.05. 18:00

Post-Cinema in Times of Corona 06.05. 19:00

NRW-Filmemacher:innen Beratung des Filmbüro NW 07.05. 11:00

Meet the Distributors 08.05. 15:00

Panel: New Topographies / Live 08.05. 20:00

Award Ceremony Children and Youth / Live 10.05. 17:30

Award Ceremony / Live 10.05. 19:30

PDF Zeitplan

Hier finden Sie eine Schnellübersicht