Programme

Archives

Archives

Collectif Jeune Cinéma 04.05. 20:00

Le Chant des signes
Yves-André Delubac
17'0"

More

Minuit
Jacques Curty
6'0"

More

Untitled
Huguette (alias Hugo) Cleis
10'0"

More

Les Lamentations
Pierre Bressan
11'16"

More

Q&A Collectif Jeune Cinéma / Live 05.05. 17:30

Visual Studies Workshop 06.05. 20:00

About Us
Robert Frank, Josephine Coatsworth, Bonnie Donohue, John Gould, Edward Lepler, H. Jay Mannis, Jack Myllnick
38'0"

More

Q&A Visual Studies Workshop / Live 07.05. 18:00

re-selected

re-selected: Yes, but... Amos Vogel in Oberhausen 07.05. 20:00

Sunday
Dan Drasin
17'0"

More

Relativity
Ed Emshwiller
37'0"

More

Black Panthers
Agnès Varda
27'30"

More

Kirsa Nicholina
Gunvor Nelson
16'0"

More

Children's & Youth Cinema

Children's & Youth Film Competition

Youth Film Competition 14+ 06.05. 20:00

Candy Can
Anton Octavian
9'15"

More

Dọlápọ̀ Is Fine
Ethosheia Hylton
15'0"

More

Before We Collide
Gregor Petrikovic, Guy Gooch
1'13"

More

Trona Pinnacles
Mathilde Parquet
13'20"

More

Nova
Luca Meisters
10'39"

More

Tracing Utopia
Catarina de Sousa, Nick Tyson
26'8"

More

Children's Film Competition 6+ 07.05. 09:00

My Mother’s Hair
Zeynep Sıla Demircioğlu
3'39"

More

찾아라 달팽이!
Dayoon Kim
19'57"

More

フレンド
Gan Wang
2'57"

More

Lupin
Hélène Ducrocq
11'11"

More

蟲戲
Yi-Han Jhao
4'34"

More

Iso ylimäärä
Magnus Fredriksson
14'27"

More

Children's Film Competition 10+ 07.05. 09:00

Dix Ans
Clélia Schaeffer
15'0"

More

Niebla
Leonardo Romero Zarza
10'26"

More

Shower Boys
Christian Zetterberg
9'20"

More

Ton français est parfait
Julie Daravan Chea
4'19"

More

Leo
Moein Rooholamini
5'0"

More

Kaolin
Corentin Lemetayer Le Brize
22'19"

More

Youth Film Competition 16+ 07.05. 20:00

Material Bodies
Dorothy Allen-Pickard
4'22"

More

Forastera
Lucía Aleñar Iglesias
19'51"

More

Vevnitř
Viktorie Štěpánová
5'40"

More

Nattåget
Jerry Carlsson
14'34"

More

Nonbinary
Jeanne L'Homer
5'53"

More

À l’ancienne
Yasmine Bahechar
19'47"

More

Children's Film Competition 3+ 08.05. 09:00

L’ours qui avala une mouche
Pascale Hecquet
7'24"

More

Kokoni ite
Rika Mayumi
1'53"

More

Kiki la plume
Julie Rembauville, Nicolas Bianco-Levrin
5'47"

More

A Fish on a Ladder
Ioana Pasarin
2'33"

More

Alyaska
Oxana Kuvaldina
7'6"

More

Children's Film Competition 8+ 08.05. 09:00

Paanchika
Ankit Kothari
14'7"

More

Latitude du printemps
Sylvain Cuvillier, Chloé Bourdic, Théophile Coursimault, Noémie Halberstam, Maŷlis Mosny, Zijing Ye
7'25"

More

Elong E’nabe
Niels Devlieghere
14'0"

More

Un caillou dans la chaussure
Eric Montchaud
11'28"

More

Dalía
Brúsi Ólason
16'11"

More

Youth Film Competition 12+ 08.05. 09:00

La Chamade
Emma Séméria
9'26"

More

He An
Weijia Ma
14'50"

More

Es geht um Müll
Lisa Meier
3'53"

More

Ourse
Nicolas Birkenstock
27'23"

More

Meng Hoer
Max Jacoby
3'0"

More

Elveleie
Sylvelin Maakestad
14'40"

More

ECFA Short Film Award 2021 Nominees 12+ 05.05. 20:00

Armed Lullaby
Yana Ugrekhelidze
8'25"

More

Faultier
Julia Ocker
3'37"

More

Un lynx dans la ville
Nina Bisiarina
6'48"

More

I’m Not Scared Of the Crocodile
Anna Solanas, Marc Riba
4'0"

More

Kippkopp a hóban
Szilvia Fabók, Tama Mikori
7'0"

More

En route
Marit Weerheijm
10'9"

More

Bertha en de Wolfram
Tijs Torfs
15'39"

More

Matilda ir atsarginė galva
Ignas Meilunas
13'9"

More

Distributors' Screening

LUX 05.05. 20:00

Surviving you, always
Morgan Quaintance
18'26"

More

Valentina
Frances Scott
3'55"

More

A So-Called Archive
Onyeka Igwe
19'40"

More

Cymbeline
Stephen Sutcliffe

More

It Was a Lover and His Lass
Stephen Sutcliffe

More

Happy Thuggish Paki
Hardeep Pandhal
21'27"

More

Beverley Hills Flop
Richard Philpott
9'0"

More

sixpackfilm 05.05. 20:00

Wien 17, Schumanngasse
Hans Scheugl
3'0"

More

Remade: Hans Scheugls "Wien 17, Schumanngasse"
Karl Wratschko
3'0"

More

edge of doom
Michaela Grill
3'0"

More

We´ll Always Have Paris
Ella Raidel
3'36"

More

Cause of Death
Jyotti Mistry
20'0"

More

Letters From a Window
Nigel Gavus, Ilkin Beste Cirak
4'30"

More

Es gibt allerdings Unaussprechliches
Marzieh Emadi, Sina Saadat
3'40"

More

Frozen Jumper
Tina Frank
6'45"

More

MeTube 3: August Sings „Una furtiva lagrima“
Daniel Moshel
10'0"

More

Otmar Bauer zeigt
Otmar Bauer
7'0"

More

CIRCUIT Artist Film and Video Aotearoa New Zealand 06.05. 20:00

I Like This Queer Scene But I've Slept With Both of Them
Neihana Gordon-Stables
1'32"

More

The Luring
Alex Plumb
12'1"

More

Self-isolating in Your Heart
Natasha Matila-Smith
3'45"

More

Deepwater Currents
Alex Monteith
31'46"

More

The Pacific Century
Stella Brennan
13'0"

More

Filmform - The Art Film & Video Archive 06.05. 20:00

Den nya mannen
Nils Agdler
3'8"

More

You Wouldn't Like Me When I'm Angry
Oscar Guermouche
2'50"

More

Velocipeden Union
Kjell Johansson
9'0"

More

Elements
Magnus Wallin
4'42"

More

Som de själva
Noemi Sjöberg
3'3"

More

The Session
Annika Eriksson
10'32"

More

The Mismade Girl
Tova Mozard
16'34"

More

Humor
Lars Arrhenius
7'51"

More

Video Data Bank 07.05. 20:00

Moving or Being Moved
Sabine Gruffat
10'54"

More

Once Upon a Screen: explosive Paradox
Kevin B. Lee
9'31"

More

Last Man
Dana Levy
12'17"

More

Primavera
Adrian Garcia Gomez
5'0"

More

Takeover of the Empire State Building
Glenn Belverio
29'8"

More

AV-arkki – The Centre for Finnish Media Art 07.05. 20:00

Observe These Words
Liinu Grönlund, Okku Nuutilainen
7'24"

More

Daemon
Hannu Karjalainen
11'53"

More

Liquidity
Timo Bredenberg
8'40"

More

Monitor Man in the Time of Pandemic
Yassine Khaled
18'23"

More

Reel
Jenni Toikka
7'32"

More

Eeva-Marin itkut ym.
Eeva-Mari Haikala
12'22"

More

ICELAND (Nighttime)
Nastja Säde Rönkkö
6'18"

More

Vtape & Canadian Filmmakers Distribution Centre 08.05. 20:00

Slut Nation: Anatomy of a Protest
Wendy Coburn
36'29"

More

Wash Day
Kourtney Jackson
9'52"

More

Broth of Vigour
Daniel McIntyre
6'7"

More

The Fourfold
Alisi Telengut
7'0"

More

Mrs. Deborah Corde
Joële Walinga
3'41"

More

When We Are Nothing Left
Milja Viita
7'30"

More

EYE Experimental 08.05. 20:00

Arnold Schwarzenegger - The Art Of Bodybuilding
Babeth M. VanLoo Mondini
8'20"

More

Adem aan Adem
Miloushka Bokma
5'0"

More

Abiding
Ugo Petronin
5'0"

More

Il Raggio Silenzioso
Rossella Nisio
18'39"

More

Kinked
Feline Hjermind
5'0"

More

Deambular
Pilar Falco
9'0"

More

Cloud Forest
Eliane Bots
18'20"

More

ARGOS centre for audiovisual arts 08.05. 20:00

The Remembered Film
Isabelle Tollenaere
17'30"

More

a ROLE to PLAY
Esther Johnson
17'0"

More

هذا اليوم لن يدوم
Mouaad el Salem
25'45"

More

Babel
Meggy Rustamova
8'0"

More

Arsenal - Institute for Film and Video Art 09.05. 20:00

Akiya
Jonna Kina
4'51"

More

Etwas wird sichtbar: Probeaufnahmen
Harun Farocki
16'0"

More

Harun Farocki - Zweimal
Ingo Kratisch, Lothar Schuster
36'0"

More

Waltz Me Trust Me
Marie Losier
5'0"

More

Memory Also Die
Didi Cheeka
6'0"

More

Light Cone 09.05. 20:00

Dream
David Wharry
9'30"

More

Life After Love
Zachary Epcar
8'25"

More

Le Rêve
Peter-Conrad Beyer
8'21"

More

Une visite au musée
Patrick Bokanowski
5'30"

More

Red Light
Pierre Rovere
7'0"

More

Phytography
Karel Doing
8'9"

More

Purkyně's Dusk
Helena Gouveia Monteiro
9'9"

More

Corps Samples
Astrid de la Chapelle
14'0"

More

German Competition

German Competition 1 05.05. 06.05. 11:00 20:00

X
Mareike Wegener
28'47"

More

Voices and Shells
Maya Schweizer
18'21"

More

Hundsstern steigt ab
Aykan Safoğlu
12'0"

More

OCTAVIA’S VISIONS
Zara Zandieh
17'36"

More

Discussion GC1 / Live 06.05. 21:30

German Competition 2 05.05. 08.05. 17:00 20:00

Fronteras Visibles (versión discursiva)
Christian Diaz Orejarena
16'17"

More

Du bist doch kein Kind mehr
Mira Partecke, Annika Kuhl
20'52"

More

feminism is a browser_materialisation
Charlotte Eifler
12'12"

More

Mood
Sonia Knop
6'47"

More

27 SCHRITTE
Andrea Schramm
21'12"

More

Discussion GC2 / Live 08.05. 21:30

German Competition 3 06.05. 09.05. 14:00 11:00

Im gelben Licht
Simon Rupieper
7'27"

More

Second
André Martins
30'49"

More

Doors of Reception
Bjørn Melhus
2'30"

More

Cutting Edges
Céline Berger
14'30"

More

Proll!
Adrian Figueroa
30'0"

More

Discussion GC3 / Live 09.05. 12:30

German Competition 4 07.05. 09.05. 11:00 17:00

Genosse Tito, ich erbe
Olga Kosanović
26'34"

More

Die klaffende Wunde
Jovana Reisinger
5'0"

More

Shine and Frustration
Shira Orion
4'10"

More

Lana Kaiser
Philipp Gufler
13'17"

More

Seasons/Patterns
James Edmonds
10'0"

More

Misty Picture
Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller
16'39"

More

Discussion GC4 / Live 09.05. 18:30

German Online Competition

German Online Competition 1 01.05. 20:00

Top Down Memory
Daniel Theiler
12'20"

More

Levantado do Chão
Melissa Dullius, Gustavo Jahn
11'11"

More

disjointed
Clara Helbig
10'48"

More

SALIDAS
Michael Fetter Nathansky
10'18"

More

Centauress
Deniz Şimşek
8'15"

More

Verwundene Fäden / Μπερδεμένες Κλωστές
Deborah Jeromin
40'44"

More

German Online Competition 2 02.05. 20:00

Annäherung
Sonya Schönberger
7'52"

More

Subjekträume
Katharina Voß
28'40"

More

(Steve) Temple
Tanita Olbrich
6'3"

More

Was wahrscheinlich passiert wäre, wäre ich nicht zuhause geblieben.
Willy Hans
21'7"

More

Safe Space
Mirelle Borra
10'1"

More

Ewig Gast
Maximilian Karakatsanis
8'45"

More

International Competition

International Competition 1 05.05. 10.05. 20:00 11:00

Café de Kinema
Sol Miraglia
9'7"

More

Eu espero o dia da nossa independência
Bruna Carvalho Almeida, Brunna Laboissière
20'44"

More

Kansanradio - Runonlaulajien maa
Virpi Suutari
26'47"

More

Skinned
Mike Hoolboom
8'34"

More

A terra de não retorno
Patrick Mendes
19'59"

More

Discussion IC1 / Live 05.05. 21:30

International Competition 2 06.05. 08.05. 11:00 21:30

Before the fall there was no fall. Episode 02: surfaces
Anna Dasović
20'13"

More

ངའི ནང
Ngima Gelu Sherpa
20'11"

More

Walking on the Chairs
Jeamin Cha
10'58"

More

Random People
Arden Rod Condez
6'37"

More

{if your bait can sing the wild one will come} Like Shadows Through Leaves
Lucy Davis
27'57"

More

Discussion IC2 / Live 06.05. 12:30

International Competition 3 06.05. 07.05. 17:00 14:00

The Spirit is Willing but the Flesh is Furry
Valentina Gal
10'37"

More

God Beloi Luni
Maxim Pechersky
21'21"

More

8'28''
Su Zhong
8'28"

More

Sensory Overload
Ganza Moise
6'57"

More

בדמותה
Yael Solomonovich
9'5"

More

Zoom sur le cirque
Dominique Margot
14'26"

More

Discussion IC3 / Live 07.05. 15:30

International Competition 4 07.05. 09.05. 20:00 12:30

我是一群人2
Xiaofei Li
23'46"

More

Nonbinary
Jeanne L'Homer
5'53"

More

Slavnostní problém
Alžběta Bačíková
15'4"

More

O
Paul Wenninger
5'36"

More

20-20
Karen Trask
1'51"

More

Covid Messages
John Smith
22'26"

More

Discussion IC4 / Live 07.05. 21:30

International Competition 5 08.05. 09.05. 11:00 18:30

Divided by Law
Katie Davies, Emma Agusita
26'11"

More

細胞とガラス
Yuki Hayashi
9'10"

More

Zieleń
Karolina Kajetanowicz
8'15"

More

Across the Face of the Moon.
Rangituhia Hollis
10'33"

More

Self Surgery
Hikari Wajima
5'22"

More

Discussion IC5 / Live 08.05. 12:30

International Competition 6 05.05. 08.05. 14:00 17:00

mille cipressi
Luca Ferri
13'52"

More

All the Stops
Josef Dabernig
15'38"

More

TRIFORIUM
Jayne Parker
7'25"

More

Misty Picture
Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller
16'39"

More

B Plots
Freja Sofie Kirk
6'36"

More

Phantasmagoria, 1945
Karl Nussbaum
11'8"

More

Discussion IC6 / Live 08.05. 18:30

International Competition 7 09.05. 10.05. 14:00 17:00

More Woman, More Cry
Anne Haugsgjerd
24'3"

More

透明な私
Yuri Muraoka
11'36"

More

Tang Jër
Selly Raby Kane
13'43"

More

Count
Adjani Arumpac
12'56"

More

Untitled Abisko
Sophie Vuković
19'16"

More

Discussion IC7 / Live 09.05. 15:30

International Competition 8 08.05. 09.05. 15:30 20:00

Meetings. Episode 1
Pavel Serdyukov
20'15"

More

De-collage
Erphaneh Sadeghzadeh
15'22"

More

See What I See
Sam Williams
9'1"

More

Split
Renata Poljak
11'6"

More

The Town
Lindiwe Makgalemele
15'0"

More

Discussion IC8 / Live 09.05. 21:30

International Online Competition

International Online Competition 1 01.05. 20:00

La Cumbre
Felipe Lopez Gomez
8'14"

More

La Promenade sous les arbres
Nathan Clement
18'49"

More

Footnote to a Season
Julia Dogra-Brazell
5'21"

More

SON CHANT
Vivian Ostrovsky
12'46"

More

Ieva
Vytautas Plukas, Domas Petronis
13'57"

More

Minnen
Kristin Johannessen
13'32"

More

Only Yesterday
Sione Monu
8'9"

More

International Online Competition 2 01.05. 20:00

Belos Carnavais
Thiago B. Mendonça
16'39"

More

Cântec de leagăn
Paul Mureșan
4'0"

More

Nuevo Rico
Kristian Mercado
16'7"

More

Un très long temps d'exposition
Chloé Galibert-Laîné
7'0"

More

Las Sombras
Paulo Pecora
18'2"

More

Suodji
Marja Helander
5'0"

More

Kalsubai
Yudhajit Basu
19'54"

More

International Online Competition 3 02.05. 20:00

The___________World
Peixuan Ouyang
17'56"

More

3xShapes of Home
Elisabeth Brun
7'0"

More

Dos hombres atentos
Joserraúl Ortiz
20'10"

More

Hemen. Gaur. Berriz
Aitor Gametxo Zabala
9'22"

More

Μεσογειακό Τοπίο
Christiana Ioannou
6'4"

More

Girl Is Presence
Lynne Sachs, Anne Lesley Selcer
4'0"

More

Las Credenciales
Manuel Ferrari
19'6"

More

International Online Competition 4 02.05. 20:00

Birthday
Yuka Sato
8'40"

More

The Light of Day
Alex Eisenberg, Anne Bean
19'6"

More

+x+=+
Niyaz Saghari
6'54"

More

copia de la copia (de la copia)
Rafal Morusiewicz
23'13"

More

Széphercegnő
Eszter Szabó
2'30"

More

Tracing Utopia
Catarina de Sousa, Nick Tyson
26'8"

More

International Online Competition 5 03.05. 20:00

危桥
Aixing Wang
33'24"

More

Berlabuh
Haris Yuliyanto
14'49"

More

Состязательная инфраструктура
Anna Engelhardt
9'46"

More

Azkorri árnyéka alatt
Eszter Katalin
17'0"

More

Dear Aki
Nina Kurtela
14'40"

More

International Online Competition 6 03.05. 20:00

我伪装起来了,就在你面前
Zhu Changquan
10'0"

More

my favorite software is being here
Alison Nguyen
19'47"

More

Oasielles
Nathalie Rossetti
7'30"

More

Gunam-gunam X Guni-guni
Khavn de la Cruz
10'2"

More

Surge
Sebastian Buerkner
4'40"

More

Trampa de luz
Pablo Marín
8'30"

More

Pole Žin
Marie Lukáčová, Anna Remešová
8'49"

More

The Other Garden; Joel’s Garden
Go-Eun Im
11'40"

More

MuVi

MuVi Award 01.05. 20:00

Fanuks: I Want To Sing Like Ella (Der Plan)
Duc-Thi Bui, Marc Engenhart
5'30"

More

Forever Corona (Oliver Polak, Erobique)
Kay Otto
3'41"

More

Haare Zu Gold (Hans Unstern)
Hans Unstern
9'19"

More

Junge Milliardäre (UWE)
UWE
4'42"

More

Mrs Yamahas Summer Tune (Richard von der Schulenburg)
Katharina Duve, Timo Schierhorn
4'21"

More

NOAH (Christian Löffler)
Mishka Kornai
3'47"

More

Out of Control (DJ Hell)
Stacie Ant
3'42"

More

Pointilist (Kröter)
Jo Zahn
5'58"

More

Rasenmäher in E-Moll (beißpony)
Stephanie Müller, Klaus Erika Dietl
14'59"

More

re:Biber #4 (ThereAreNoMoreFourSeasons)
Klöfkorn Gavois
6'30"

More

The Pure and the Damned (Oneohtrix Point Never)
Oliver Pietsch
4'43"

More

The Source of the Absolute Knowledge (Jaakko Eino Kalevi)
Christine Gensheimer
4'52"

More

MuVi International Award 02.05. 20:00

A Hero’s Death (Fontaines D.C.)
Hugh Mulhern
5'10"

More

A Jurist for Nothing (A. F. Jones)
Lana Z Caplan
5'4"

More

ABIKOU (Joan Bagés)
Alexandra Bouge
6'38"

More

Are You Alright (Sofia Ashraf ft. Supura Sensei)
Sapan Taneja
4'1"

More

DID U CUM YET / I’M NOT GONNA CUM (Blackhaine, Richie Culver)
William Markarian-Martin, Blackhaine
4'0"

More

Erik/Prince Is Dead - A Fever Dream Letter Scape (Jakob S. Boeskov, Thies Mynther)
Thies Mynther, Jakob S. Boeskov
12'28"

More

Erosion Project (Dan Su)
Dan Su
7'8"

More

Hungry Baby (Kim Gordon)
Clara Balzary
5'41"

More

I Like It When You're Gone (Tom Rosenthal)
Ada Güvenir
3'6"

More

No Concept (Matmos)
M.C. Schmidt
9'58"

More

Portadoras queer: el doble y la repetición (Ascii.Disko)
Ana Laura Aláez
15'39"

More

Station Three (Quartet Diminished)
Pooya Razi
2'45"

More

The One (Sandra Hüller)
Leopold Emmen (Nanouk Leopold and Daan Emmen)
2'24"

More

Traitors (Benefits)
Kingsley Hall
4'27"

More

MuVi 14+ 06.05. 20:00

Forever Corona (Oliver Polak, Erobique)
Kay Otto
3'41"

More

My High (Disclosure, Aminé, slowthai)
Simon Cahn
4'28"

More

Paterson Plank (Yaya Bey)
Yaya Bey
3'13"

More

Hullabaloo (Miaux)
Oliver Pietsch
6'6"

More

La La Land (Haiyti)
Lennart Brede
2'59"

More

Can You (박혜진 PARK HYE JIN)
박혜진 PARK HYE JIN, Jake Fee
3'39"

More

Neo (Hello Marcel)
Denisa Kalinova, Anna Smekalova
3'25"

More

Corner of my Sky (Kelly Lee Owens ft. John Cale)
Kasper Häggström
6'19"

More

Junge Milliardäre (UWE)
UWE
4'42"

More

Auto (KLITCLIQUE)
Anna Spanlang
4'0"

More

Lost But Never Alone (Oneohtrix Point Never)
Josh Safdie, Benny Safdie
4'24"

More

WHAT WE DREW 우리가 그려왔던 (Yaeji)
DQM
6'18"

More

1 million friends (1MF) (IXXF ft. Catnapp)
Ksti Hu
2'11"

More

Walking In The Snow (Run The Jewels)
Chris Hopewell
4'8"

More

Lover 4 Now (Groove Armada)
Fons Schiedon
3'38"

More

NRW Competition

NRW Competition 1 07.05. 08.05. 17:00 18:30

Aus Aktuellem Anlass
Johannes Klais, Florian Pawliczek
13'55"

More

Bis zum letzten Tropfen
Simon Schnellmann
5'46"

More

Hoch Sitzen
Oliver Gather
24'37"

More

Like You Really Mean It
Ale Bachlechner
12'46"

More

weg von hier
Jan Thierhoff
28'30"

More

Discussion NRWC1 / Live 07.05. 18:30

NRW Competition 2 08.05. 10.05. 14:00 14:00

Mansa
Mariana Bártolo
22'4"

More

Trübes Wasser
Elena Wiener
9'54"

More

Tricks for Transformation
Rainer Knepperges
9'26"

More

La Bâche
Volker Köster, Frédérique Laffont
3'58"

More

LYDIA
Christian Becker
21'10"

More

Doom Cruise
Hannah Stragholz, Simon Steinhorst
16'45"

More

Discussion NRWC2 / Live 08.05. 15:30

Other Film Programmes

Conditional Cinema

Conditional Cinema: Blast of Absence 08.05. 20:00

Edison Kinetoscopic Record of a Sneeze (a.k.a. Fred Ott's Sneeze)
W. K. L. Dickson

More

Ink Sneeze
Bruce McClure
1'0"

More

Distance Film
Siegfried A. Fruhauf

More

Epäonnistunut tyhjyys. Aika
Mika Taanila
13'48"

More

Akiya
Jonna Kina
4'51"

More

John On The Void
Stanley Schtinter
2'52"

More

Eine Einstellung für Harun Farocki
Johann Lurf
1'0"

More

Ficciones
Manuela de Laborde
21'44"

More

Photowalk (unterirdischer Film 1/4)
Peter Miller, Eva Hegge
18'4"

More

Goethe-Institut Lebanon

Prophecies from the Sea 1 03.05. 20:00

Quantum Superposition and States
Chantal Partamian

More

The Disquiet
Ali Cherri
19'51"

More

Emergence ظهور (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure)
Malak Mroueh
3'30"

More

I Only Wish That I Could Weep
The Atlas Group
7'0"

More

Merely a Smell
Maher Abi Samra
10'0"

More

Parasomnia (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure)
Lara Tabet
4'38"

More

Nahr el Kalb
Liana & Renaud
14'8"

More

Les enfants de la guerre
Jocelyne Saab
10'0"

More

Prophecies from the Sea 2 04.05. 20:00

Quantum Superposition and States
Chantal Partamian

More

Prologue
Hassan Julien Chehouri

More

The Video Story
Vartan Avakian
17'24"

More

Beirut Died and We Are Yet to Be Born
Alaa Mansour
2'40"

More

UNSTUCK or Billy Pilgrim has come unstuck in time (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure)
Panos Aprahamian
4'26"

More

Threshold
Rania Stephan
11'20"

More

Signeuse (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure)
Danielle Davie
4'59"

More

(Posthume)
Ghassan Salhab
29'0"

More

Award Winners of Other Festivals 01.05. 20:00

Apiyemiyekî?
Ana Vaz
27'23"

More

Sunsets, Everyday
Basir Mahmood
14'55"

More

SESTRE
Katarina Rešek
23'28"

More

This Means More
Nicolas Gourault
21'36"

More

The One Minutes Series 02.05. 20:00

The One Minutes Series: 'Comfort and Vision'
Salim Bayri
21'28"

More

The One Minutes Series: 'PAW'
Ceel Mogami de Haas
26'43"

More

The Team's Favourite Films 10.05. 21:30

Award Winner Films 10.05. 21:30

Other Programmes

Opening Ceremony / Live 01.05. 19:25

Profiles

Melika Bass 1 02.05. 20:00

Songs from the Shed
Melika Bass
23'0"

More

Shoals
Melika Bass
51'31"

More

Melika Bass 2 03.05. 20:00

Turn the Garden
Melika Bass
8'30"

More

Waking Things
Melika Bass
33'12"

More

Creature Companion
Melika Bass
30'54"

More

Q&A Melika Bass / Live 04.05. 20:00

Marie Lukáčová 05.05. 20:00

ČHOS
Marie Lukáčová
9'35"

More

What Would Evolution Do?
Marie Lukáčová, Jakub Roček
13'14"

More

Sirény Bony
Marie Lukáčová
3'35"

More

Antekurvace
Marie Lukáčová
6'26"

More

Moréna Rex
Marie Lukáčová
11'19"

More

Milenina píseň
Anna Remešová, Marie Lukáčová
9'0"

More

Skuzomeetzah
Marie Lukáčová
16'9"

More

Pole Žin
Marie Lukáčová, Anna Remešová
8'49"

More

Oddchéer Ego Trip
Marie Lukáčová
3'0"

More

Baloji 07.05. 20:00

ZOMBIES
Baloji
14'50"

More

Kaniama Show
Baloji
23'48"

More

Peau de chagrin / Bleu de nuit
Baloji
9'49"

More

Never Look at the Sun
Baloji
5'16"

More

Q&A Baloji / Live 08.05. 21:00

Salla Tykkä 1 08.05. 20:00

Giant
Salla Tykkä
12'47"

More

Retrospective
Salla Tykkä
15'17"

More

Europe - Europa
Salla Tykkä
43'52"

More

Lasso
Salla Tykkä
4'6"

More

Salla Tykkä 2 09.05. 20:00

24.12.1997
Salla Tykkä
1'23"

More

Untitled (White - Alps)
Salla Tykkä
68'0"

More

Theme

Theme 1 03.05. 20:00

Io ho fissato il fuoco per sempre
Salvatore Insana
23'0"

More

Ljubav
Vlatko Gilic
24'0"

More

Theme - Lecture by Chto Delat Collective / Live 04.05. 17:00

Theme 2 04.05. 20:00

Museum Songspiel: The Netherlands 20XX
Chto Delat Collective
25'36"

More

Theme 3 05.05. 20:00

Specijalni vlakovi
Krsto Papic
15'0"

More

Obzornik 63 – Vlak senc
Nika Autor
38'0"

More

Nezaposleni ljudi
Želimir Žilnik
8'0"

More

Beneath a Starless Sky As Dark and Thick As Ink
Doplgenger
15'20"

More

Europa 2005, 27 Octobre
Jean-Marie Straub, Danièle Huillet
10'30"

More

Q&A Theme 3 / Live 06.05. 19:00

Theme 4 06.05. 20:00

Prijepodne jednog fauna
Tomislav Gotovac
9'0"

More

N.P. 1977
Neša Paripović
22'0"

More

Pravda
Ante Babaja
10'30"

More

Triglav
Oho Group
4'26"

More

Osobni rezovi
Sanja Iveković
3'38"

More

The Third Degree
Damir Očko
10'30"

More

Praznik
Bojan Jovanovic
11'0"

More

Theme 5 07.05. 20:00

Rondo
Ivan Martinac
6'8"

More

Ruke ljubicastih daljina
Sava Trifković
10'44"

More

Satelitska stanica
Kosmoplovci collective
14'0"

More

Tambaku Chaakila Oob Ali
Yugantar Film Collective
26'0"

More

Podium Theme / Live 08.05. 17:00

Festival Space

Meet the Filmmakers

Meet the Filmmakers 1 02.05. 19:00

Meet the Filmmakers 2 03.05. 11:00

Meet the Filmmakers 3 04.05. 19:00

Meet the Filmmakers 4 05.05. 11:00

Meet the Filmmakers 5 06.05. 19:00

Meet the Filmmakers 6 07.05. 11:00

Meet the Filmmakers 7 08.05. 19:00

Meet the Filmmakers 8 09.05. 11:00

Questions for the Press Office 02.05. 02.05. 06.05. 06.05. 12:00 17:00 12:00 17:00

ARTE-Empfang 04.05. 16:00

Empfang des Deutschen und NRW-Wettbewerbs 06.05. 18:00

Post-Cinema in Times of Corona 06.05. 19:00

NRW-Filmemacher:innen Beratung des Filmbüro NW 07.05. 11:00

Meet the Distributors 08.05. 15:00

Panel: New Topographies / Live 08.05. 20:00

Award Ceremony Children and Youth / Live 10.05. 17:30

Award Ceremony / Live 10.05. 19:30

PDF Timetable

Here you will find a quick overview